VISTEON UK LIMITED

Company number 03935326



Last updated 1 October 2018
Registered office address
KPMG LLP 15 CANADA SQUARE LONDON E14 5GL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 February 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 23 March 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VISTEON UK, LIMITED22 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/10/1330 October 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/09/2013View PDF
09/05/139 May 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 31/03/2013View PDF
31/10/1231 October 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/09/2012View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company