VISUAL IMPACT GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
118 Cleveland Street Birkenhead England CH41 3RB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£170
Current assets
£1.16k
Current creditors
£20.48k
Shareholders funds
£-19.33k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09466258
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
2 March 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 March 2021

Next statement due by 16 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TECHSERVE SUPPORT LIMITED31 May 2016
MEDIA SCREEN SOLUTIONS LIMITED27 January 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/11/2124 November 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from Cleveland House 116 Cleveland Street Birkenhead Merseyside CH41 3RB United Kingdom to 118 Cleveland Street Birkenhead CH41 3RB on 2021-11-24

View Document

27/01/2127 January 2021 COMPANY NAME CHANGED MEDIA SCREEN SOLUTIONS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 27/01/21

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

11/03/2011 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/01/2013 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS DENISE ANNE WILSON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VISUAL IMPACT GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company