VITA (GROUP) UNLIMITED



Legal registered address
Oldham Road Middleton Manchester M24 2DB

Company number
00871669
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 February 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2022

Next statement due by 16 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITISH VITA PLC11 July 2005
BRITISH VITA UNLIMITED10 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-02 with updates

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Registration of charge 008716690016, created on 2021-10-21

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Satisfaction of charge 008716690010 in full

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Satisfaction of charge 008716690011 in full

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Satisfaction of charge 008716690012 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company