VITAL IMAGING (EUROPE) LTD

Dissolved on 29 Nov 2013

Address

VITAL IMAGING (EUROPE) LTD
12 OAKLEY ROAD
CAVERSHAM
READING
UNITED KINGDOM
RG4 7RL
Classification:

Medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04079979
Incorporation Date:
28 Sep 2000
Dissolution Date:
29 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£157,662.50 on 22 Oct 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
3 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Sep 2010
Filed on:
22 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Gaynes
30 Nov 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Hull
27 Sep 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
28 Sep 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jane Wilson
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

HEALTH ASSESS LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2002
POCKET TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 62-63
PALL MALL DEPOSIT
124-128 BARLBY ROAD
LONDON
W10 6BL
Changed 19 Oct 2010

3RD FLOOR WINCHESTER HOUSE
359-269 OLD MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 5RA
Changed 13 Feb 2007

12 OAKLEY ROAD
CAVERSHAM HEIGHTS
READING
BERKSHIRE RG4 7RL
Changed 25 Jan 2002

2 LADY JANE COURT
CAVERSHAM
READING
BERKSHIRE RG4 0EH
Changed 18 Jul 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 3 Mar 2011 12
31 Mar 2009 17 Aug 2010 17
31 Mar 2008 22 Apr 2009 13
31 Mar 2007 27 Dec 2007 9
31 Mar 2006 11 Jun 2007 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years