VITAL PET PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

VITAL PET PRODUCTS LIMITED
THE BARTON
NORTH TAWTON
DEVON
EX20 2BB
Phone: 01204 377 999
Phone: 01837 883 017
Phone: 01837 883 000
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02121746
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£342,000.00 on 13 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 146 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Askew
6 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Audrey Cook
6 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Bruce Steuart
23 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Alastair Steuart
5 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Anne Steuart
before 31 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Douglas Steuart
before 31 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES UK LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 May 1999

Previous Company Names

VITAL DOG SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

ITHAY, DRY LANE, CHRISTOW, EXETER EX6 7PE
Changed 28 Feb 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £2,603.01

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vitalpetproducts.trade
www.vitalpetproducts.and
www.vitalpetproducts.trading
www.vitalpetproducts.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 28 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 7 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 23 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
146 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 92 times in the last few years