VITEC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

VITEC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
BRIDGE HOUSE
HERON SQUARE
RICHMOND
UNITED KINGDOM
TW9 1EN
Phone: 020 3727 1234
Phone: 020 8332 4600
Fax: 020 8948 8277
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03800708
Incorporation Date:
5 Jul 1999 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4.00 on 1 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2014
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Bolton
29 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jonathan Bolton
2 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Green
4 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Hayes
13 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GAG106 LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

ONE WHEATFIELD WAY
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
KT1 2TU
Changed 13 Dec 2011

73 WESTERN WAY
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP33 3TB
Changed 10 Dec 2009

80 GUILDHALL STREET
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK IP33 1QB
Changed 9 Aug 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vitecgroupholdings.co.uk
www.vitecgroupholdings.com
www.vitecgroupholdings.net
www.vitecgroupholdings.office
www.vitecgroupholdings.org
www.vitecgroupholdings.org.uk
www.vitecgroupholdings.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 28 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 30 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 13 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code