VITESSE MEDIA PLC

Address

VITESSE MEDIA PLC
5TH FLOOR
6 ST ANDREW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3AE
(809 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 7250 7011
Phone: 020 7250 7010
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02607995
VAT Number:
GB782 6511 15
Incorporation Date:
3 May 1991 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2,804,517.46 on 22 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
11 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 May 2014
Filed on:
22 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 157 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Baker
10 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Brode
27 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
David Smith
5 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jonathan Sumner
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Tmf Corporate Administration Services Limited
15 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Keith Willey
30 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Williams
3 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANDREW BRODE,DAVID SMITH,ESM WILLIAMS
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2013
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2007
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 1999

Previous Company Names

E-VITESSE PLC
Changed 24 Jul 2001
PRESS VITESSE PLC
Changed 17 Dec 1999
BREMONHILL PLC
Changed 14 May 1999
TUDOR MYLES & COMPANY PLC
Changed 22 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

PELLIPAR HOUSE 1ST FLOOR
9 CLOAK LANE
LONDON
EC4R 2RU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Oct 2011

201 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
EC2M 3AF
Changed 22 Mar 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/08/2009 FROM
20 BLACK FRIARS LANE
LONDON
EC4V 6HD
Changed 25 Aug 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
8 £56,050.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vitessemedia.office
www.vitessemedia.business
www.vitessemedia.and
www.vitessemedia.active
www.vitessemedia.services
www.vitessemedia.org
www.vitesse.media

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 11 Jul 2014 6
31 Jan 2013 9 Jul 2013 6
31 Jan 2012 2 Aug 2012 7
31 Jan 2011 17 Jun 2011 5
31 Jan 2010 15 Jun 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
157 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month