VITRONETICS LTD



Legal registered address
32 CANNIESBURN RD BEARSDEN GLASGOW EAST DUNBARTONSHIRE G61 1NG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2015
Cash in bank
£418
Current assets
£418
Shareholders funds
£418
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC150796
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 May 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2015

Next statement due by 7 June 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LABORATORY AUTOMATION DEVELOPMENT AND SERVICES LIMITED19 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/06/158 June 2015 Annual return made up to 10 May 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1531 March 2015 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015

View Accounts

27/05/1427 May 2014 Annual return made up to 10 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014

View Accounts

24/06/1324 June 2013 Annual return made up to 10 May 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company