VIVA TRAVEL LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2018
Legal registered address
TOWNSEND HOUSE CROWN ROAD NORWICH NR1 3DT

Company number
05894978
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 August 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2014

Next statement due by 30 August 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUPERSTAY LIMITED16 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/156 May 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/05/2015 FROM
311 HIGH ROAD
LOUGHTON
ESSEX
IG10 1AH

View Document

01/05/151 May 2015NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

01/05/151 May 2015EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

25/03/1525 March 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/03/2015 FROM
ABACUS HOUSE 14-18
FOREST ROAD
LOUGHTON
ESSEX
IG10 1DX

View Document

28/08/1428 August 2014Annual return made up to 2 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company