VIX TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

VIX TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
VIX HOUSE
168 COWLEY ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 0DL
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03039051
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 1995 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£5,115,689.00 on 15 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
18 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2015
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 168 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Beeton
13 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Simon Coulthard
12 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Steven Gallagher
27 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2011

Previous Company Names

VIX ACIS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2014
ADVANCED COMMUNICATION AND INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

ACIS HOUSE
168 COWLEY ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB4 0DL
Changed 15 Apr 2015

ACIS HOUSE COWLEY ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 0DL
Changed 2 Apr 2013

ACIS HOUSE 168 COWLEY ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 0DL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Apr 2009

UNIT C4 KNAVES BEECH BUSINESS CENTRE
LOUDWATER
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP10 9QR
Changed 10 Feb 2009

ACIS HOUSE UNIT C4
KNAVES BEECH BUSINESS CENTRE
LOUDWATER
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP10 9QR
Changed 9 Apr 2008

STRINGER SAUL
MARCOL HOUSE
293 REGENT STREET
LONDON W1R 7PD
Changed 23 Jun 1998

11-13 MACKLIN STREET
LONDON
WC2B 5NH
Changed 15 May 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
68 £1,426,263.76
unknown
500 £5,872,151.96

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vixtechnology.computer
www.vixtechnology.org.uk
www.vixtechnology.and
www.vixtechnology.org
www.vixtechnology.consulting
www.vixtechnology.community
www.vixtechnology.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 18 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 10 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 4 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 2 Apr 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 4 Apr 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
168 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last six months