VESPER INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

VESPER INVESTMENTS LIMITED
20 MARGARET STREET
LONDON
UK
W1W 8RS
(377 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07192106
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £42,540 £25,939 £10,974
Debtors: £43,087 £41,446 £28,941
Creditors due within one year: £33,569 £35,654 £23,760
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £52,058 £31,731 £16,155
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £73,966 £59,902 £18,711
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shomit Basu
9 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Anthony Rosenthal
10 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STANMARK SECURITIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2011

Previous Company Names

VJS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 2016

Previous Addresses

PO BOX SUITE 47
78 GOLDERS GREEN ROAD
LONDON
NW11 8LN
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Sep 2014

C/O 3RD FLOOR
8 QUEEN ST
3RD FLOOR 8 QUEEN STREET
LONDON
W1J 5PD
Changed 2 Jun 2014

1ST FLOOR 17 QUEEN STREET
LONDON
W1J 5PH
Changed 2 Dec 2011

C/O UNITED PHOSPHORUS LIMITED
CHADWICK HOUSE
BIRCHWOOD PARK
CHESHIRE
WARRINGTON
WA3 6AE
Changed 1 Oct 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vesperinvestments.services
www.vesperinvestments.org
www.vesperinvestments.org.uk
www.vesper.investments
www.vesperinvestments.net
www.vesperinvestments.business
www.vesperinvestments.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 20 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 15 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 25 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 178 times in the last few years