VL RJBCS TRADING REALISATION LIMITED

Company number 04251973



Last updated 1 May 2016
Registered office address
2 CITY PLACE BEEHIVE RING ROAD LONDON GATWICK AIRPORT GATWICK WEST SUSSEX RH6 0PA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 July 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 August 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R J BARWICK CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED9 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/09/119 September 2011COMPANY NAME CHANGED R J BARWICK CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 09/09/11View PDF
09/09/119 September 2011NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
07/04/117 April 2011APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL CORNEWLLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company