VMSG LIMITED



Legal registered address
125 COLMORE ROW BIRMINGHAM B3 3SD

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2013
Cash in bank
£13.33k
Current assets
£247.36k
Fixed assets
£15.60k
Current creditors
£190.66k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07055702
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 October 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 October 2013

Next statement due by 20 November 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RMCC LIMITED24 February 2010
REDNOWTX LIMITED21 July 2010
WONDERTEX LIMITED23 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/11/1325 November 2013 Annual return made up to 23 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

23/04/1323 April 2013 COMPANY NAME CHANGED WONDERTEX LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 23/04/13

View Document

12/04/1312 April 2013 DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2013

View Accounts

13/12/1213 December 2012 Annual return made up to 23 October 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VMSG LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company