VOCAM EUROPE LTD.



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
CLARK BUSINESS RECOVERY LIMITED 26 YORK PLACE LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2EY

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2012
Cash in bank
£47.48k
Current assets
£175.67k
Fixed assets
£21.81k
Current creditors
£38.81k
Shareholders funds
£158.67k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03097520
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 September 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2013

Next statement due by 29 September 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VOCAM UK LIMITED21 March 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/01/1423 January 2014NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

30/10/1330 October 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

30/10/1330 October 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

30/10/1330 October 2013EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

15/10/1315 October 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/10/2013 FROM
QUEENSWAY HOUSE 57 LIVERY STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1HA
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company