VOCORD TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company number 04584689



Last updated 1 December 2014
Registered office address
34 LONSDALE ROAD LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SW13 9EB
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2011

Next statement due by 5 December 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VOCORD (UK) LIMITED21 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/01/1231 January 2012Annual return made up to 7 November 2011 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/01/1231 January 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CODDAN SECRETARY SERVICE LIMITEDView PDF
13/11/1113 November 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/11/2011 FROM 1ST FLOOR 17 HARWOOD ROAD LONDON SW6 4QPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company