VODACOM MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED

Address

VODACOM MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED
45 FORTESS ROAD
KENTISH TOWN
LONDON
NW5 1AD
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03793346
Incorporation Date:
22 Jun 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
22 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claude Earle
20 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
28 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HALICOM LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

10 CHESTER DRIVE
NORTH HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA2 7PU
Changed 24 Sep 2003

265 GREEN LANES
LONDON
N13 4XE
Changed 14 Mar 2001

2 PENYDARREN ROAD
MERTHYR TYDFIL
MID GLAMORGAN CF47 9AH
Changed 5 Jul 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 22 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 17 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 22 Jul 2014 1
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 2 Jul 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years