VODAFONE DISTRIBUTION HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03357115



Last updated 21 April 2019
Registered office address
VODAFONE HOUSE THE CONNECTION NEWBURY BERKSHIRE RG14 2FN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
21 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2019

Next statement due by 29 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VODAFONE DISTRIBUTION LIMITED15 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/04/198 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW MICHAEL YORSTONView PDF
22/03/1922 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DIANE MCINTYREView PDF
27/02/1927 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company