VOGUE HOUSE FURNISHERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Sterling Furniture Group Limited, Moss Road, Tillicoutry, Clackmannanshire FK13 6NS

Company number
SC040525
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
9 June 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2021

Next statement due by 19 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HENRY G. BREMNER LIMITED1 August 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/12/212 December 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 6 in full

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 10 in full

View Document

15/05/1815 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1828 February 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 28/02/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company