VOGUE JEWEL PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
18 Church Street Blackpool FY1 1EW

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£66.86k
Fixed assets
£1.08m
Current creditors
£457.28k
Shareholders funds
£243.44k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00629867
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
8 June 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 November 2021

Next statement due by 26 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEONARD DEWS (JEWELLERS) LIMITED7 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/11/2112 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-12 with no updates

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

18/11/1918 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VOGUE JEWEL PRODUCTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company