VOGUE SHUTTERS LTD

Address

VOGUE SHUTTERS LTD
SUITE A KINGS HOUSE
68 VICTORIA ROAD
BURGESS HILL
WEST SUSSEX
RH15 9LH
(137 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07881 287 164
Phone: 0845 017 8212
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08479936
VAT Number:
GB161 7008 32
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
9 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £58,492 £32,779 £26,962
Debtors: £7,452 £7,934 £5,061
Creditors due within one year: £33,797 £21,511
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £32,147 £40,713 £10,512
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £25,013
Total Assets less Liabilities: £39,566 £25,410 £10,772
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £39,566 £25,410 £10,772
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rhodri Watkins
9 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHUTTERCRAFT MID-SUSSEX LTD.
Changed 22 May 2013

Previous Addresses

2 SOUTH CLOSE
BURGESS HILL
WEST SUSSEX
RH15 9PZ
GREAT BRITAIN
Changed 5 Feb 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 9 Jul 2017 3
30 Apr 2016 20 Jun 2016 2
30 Apr 2015 18 Jun 2015 2
30 Apr 2014 15 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years