VOGUE VAPOURS UK LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2015)

Address

VOGUE VAPOURS UK LIMITED
AA COMMUNICATIONS
AA COMMUNICATIONS HATTERS ROW
HORSEMARKET STREET
WARRINGTON
ENGLAND
WA1 1XP
Classification:

Retail sale via stalls and markets of food, beverages and tobacco products

Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08451021
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
10 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2014
Filed on:
3 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kamran Akram
19 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VOUGE VAPOURS UK LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O HORNBY & CO ACCOUNTANTS
10 COLLEGE ST
ST HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA10 1TD
Changed 8 Jul 2014

UNIT A15 CHAMPIONS BUSINESS PARK
ARROWE BROOK ROAD UPTON
WIRRAL
UNITED KINGDOM
CH49 0AB
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Apr 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.voguevapoursuk.co.uk
www.voguevapoursuk.com
www.voguevapoursuk.org
www.voguevapoursuk.org.uk
www.voguevapoursuk.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 10 Mar 2015 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years