LEADEC LIMITED

Address

LEADEC LIMITED
8 TOURNAMENT COURT, EDGEHILL DRIVE
TOURNAMENT FIELDS
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV34 6LG
(283 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Combined facilities support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03441005
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 13 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
12 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Sep 2015
Filed on:
6 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Griffiths
18 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Gerard Kehoe
15 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Maralyn Kitchingman
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paulina Lujan
23 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Philip Mcclennon
1 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

UNICREDIT BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2016

Previous Company Names

VOITH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2017
PREMIER MANUFACTURING SUPPORT SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2010
DURR ECOSERVICE LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 1999
FORAY 1058 LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

PREMIER MSS (UK) LTD
TOURNAMENT COURT
TOURNAMENT FIELDS, WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV34 6LG
Changed 13 Oct 2011

DURR LIMITED
THE WEDGNOCK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BROXELL CLOSE WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE CV34 5QF
Changed 28 Jan 2008

GROUND FLOOR 10 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3LX
Changed 24 Apr 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.leadec.co.uk
www.leadec.net
www.leadec.org.uk
www.leadec.build
www.leadec.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 12 Aug 2016 11
30 Sep 2014 21 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 6 Sep 2014 12
30 Sep 2012 5 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 4 Apr 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 104 times in the last few years