VOITH PAPER FABRICS STUBBINS LIMITED

Company number 00071121



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
PO BOX 8 APEX WORKS MIDDLETON MANCHESTER M24 1QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 August 1901
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 July 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

13200 - Weaving of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VOITH FABRICS STUBBINS LTD24 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/08/195 August 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/08/2019 FROM STUBBINS VALE MILL RAMSBOTTOM BURY LANCASHIRE BL0 0NTView PDF
05/06/195 June 2019ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATIONView PDF
29/11/1629 November 2016FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-09-30)
Current assets
£1
Shareholders funds
£1
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company