VOLT EUROPE LIMITED

Address

VOLT EUROPE LIMITED
VOLT HOUSE
3 CHAPEL ROAD
REDHILL
SURREY
ENGLAND
RH1 1QD
Phone: 01332 341 338
Phone: 01737 774 100
Fax: 01737 772 949
Web:
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01739576
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 1983 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
5 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 163 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dawn Ford
29 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
28 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Herring
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LOGICALIS UK LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2012
LOGICALIS UK LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2008

Previous Company Names

GATTON VOLT CONSULTING GROUP LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2010
GATTON CONSULTING GROUP LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

BETCHWORTH HOUSE 57-65 STATION ROAD
REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 1DL
Changed 31 May 2016

GATTON PLACE ST MATTHEWS ROAD
REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 1TA
Changed 19 Apr 2011

12 YORK GATE
LONDON
NW1 4OS
Changed 12 Feb 2009

GATTON PLACE
ST MATTHEWS ROAD
REDHILL
SURREY RH1 1TA
Changed 15 Feb 1990

TELFORD HOUSE
14 TOTHILL STREET
LONDON
SW1H 9NB
Changed 7 Jan 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.volteurope.co.uk
www.volteurope.support
www.volteurope.org.uk
www.volteurope.agency
www.volteurope.services
www.volteurope.org
www.volteurope.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 5 Aug 2016 10
31 Oct 2014 21 Aug 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 14 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 22 Nov 2013 13
31 Oct 2011 5 Sep 2012 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
163 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years