VOLTWEB LTD

Dissolved on 8 Jan 2011

Address

VOLTWEB LTD
THE CLOCK HOUSE
140 LONDON ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 1UW
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03924863
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 2000
Dissolution Date:
8 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
7 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2008
Filed on:
14 May 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Mar 2005
THE JOHN LAING PENSION TRUST LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jun 2000

Previous Company Names

CLICKAJOB.COM LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

35 CATHERINE PLACE
LONDON
SW1E 6DY
Changed 23 Nov 2009

9 CRICKET WAY
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 9LP
Changed 23 Jun 2009

13-15 HIGH STREET
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 8AX
Changed 7 Apr 2009

6 ST ANDREW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3LX
Changed 13 Jan 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.voltweb.co.uk
www.voltweb.support
www.voltweb.org.uk
www.voltweb.services
www.voltweb.agency
www.voltweb.active
www.volt.web

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 7 Apr 2009 16
31 Dec 2006 26 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 28 Sep 2006 9
31 Dec 2004 13 Jun 2006 18
31 Dec 2003 2 Nov 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years