VOLUME LIMITED

Address

VOLUME LIMITED
BUCKHURST COURT
LONDON ROAD
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG40 1PA
Phone: 020 3621 0699
Phone: 01548 857 800
Phone: 0118 977 5800
Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03278281
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£93.00 on 6 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
8 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Sykes
30 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
29 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 2016
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2015

Previous Company Names

VOLUME DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2006
VOLUME NINETEEN NINETY SEVEN LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/09/2009 FROM
BAILEYS HOUSE
CENTRAL WALK
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG40 1AZ
Changed 3 Sep 2009

3 RICHFIELD PLACE
RICHFIELD AVENUE
READING
RG1 8EQ
Changed 9 Jun 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.volume.net
www.volume.market
www.volume.agency

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 27 Jun 2016 8
31 Oct 2014 6 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 29 May 2014 7
31 Oct 2012 1 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 6 Mar 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years