VOLUNTEER & COMMUNITY ACTION (STROUD DISTRICT) LTD.

Dissolved on 21 Mar 2017

Address

VOLUNTEER & COMMUNITY ACTION (STROUD DISTRICT) LTD.
THE OLD TOWN HALL
THE SHAMBLES HIGH STREET
STROUD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL5 1AP
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02955750
Incorporation Date:
4 Aug 1994
Dissolution Date:
21 Mar 2017
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
11 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
26 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 152 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Blick
17 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Thomas Haines
3 Apr 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sheelagh Keyse
6 Oct 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mattie Ross
18 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jane Winstanley
10 Nov 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

STROUD & DISTRICT VOLUNTEER CENTRE LTD
Changed 18 Apr 2006
STROUD AND DISTRICT VOLUNTEER BUREAU LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2003

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 11 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 12 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 9 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 1 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 10 Oct 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
152 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years