VOLVO CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O VOLVO GROUP UK LIMITED WEDGNOCK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WEDGNOCK LANE WARWICK CV34 5YA

Company number
01673954
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 October 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2020

Next statement due by 2 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VOLVO CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT EUROPE LIMITED24 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/04/2020 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/05/1928 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

09/05/189 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/04/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

01/05/181 May 2018 09/04/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 117555000

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VOLVO CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company