VOYAGE DECORATION LIMITED



Last updated 5 August 2019
Legal registered address
C/O KPMG LLP 319 ST. VINCENT STREET GLASGOW G2 5AS

Company number
SC161596
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2018

Next statement due by 28 November 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VOYAGE DISTRIBUTION LIMITED27 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/06/194 June 2019NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.13B(SCOT)

View Document

29/04/1929 April 2019NOTICE OF DEEMED APPROVAL OF PROPOSALS

View Document

09/04/199 April 2019STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS

View Document

04/04/194 April 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT

View Document

02/04/192 April 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/04/2019 FROM CALEDONIA HOUSE 89 SEAWARD STREET GLASGOW LANARKSHIRE G41 1HJ

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company