VOYAGE MAISON (SCOTLAND) LIMITED



Last updated 21 April 2019
Legal registered address
CALEDONIA HOUSE 89 SEAWARD STREET GLASGOW G41 1HJ

Company number
SC320114
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
2 April 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 April 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 16 April 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VOYAGE ENFANT LTD.3 June 2014
VOYAGE MAISON LTD27 March 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/03/1927 March 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED VOYAGE MAISON LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 27/03/19

View Document

05/06/185 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018

View Accounts

10/05/1710 May 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/04/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1730 April 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company