VP BASTION LIMITED

Address

VP BASTION LIMITED
INNOVATION HOUSE ALEXANDER BELL
CENTRE HOPKINSON WAY
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP10 3UR
Phone: 0191 419 5310
Phone: 01264 723 400
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02095600
VAT Number:
GB642 1184 65
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£170,000.00 on 23 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £240,823 £479,075 £600,720
Debtors: £591,403 £674,074 £1,253,474
Creditors due within one year: £766,964 £802,539 £1,736,892
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £232,302 £556,332 £542,488
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £25,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £331,917
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £331,917 £712,171 £698,049
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elisabeth Jones
1 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Benjamin Snow
22 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Iain Steele
1 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VOICE PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

SHIRE HOUSE
WALTHAM ROAD
OVERTON BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG25 3NJ
Changed 14 May 2002

240 LONDON ROAD
MITCHAM
CR4 3HD
Changed 30 Nov 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
11 £35,761.56
East Lindsey District Council [13592]
2 £974.29
London Borough of Camden [13063]
1 £552.45
South Gloucestershire Council
8 £15,762.10

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 2 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 24 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 26 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years