VRI LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2018
Legal registered address
26-28 BEDFORD ROW LONDON WC1R 4HE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2014
Cash in bank
£26.21k
Current assets
£102.65k
Fixed assets
£15.67k
Current creditors
£189.67k
Shareholders funds
£-71.35k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04612861
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2015

Next statement due by 7 January 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
V R I LIMITED26 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/01/162 January 2016Annual return made up to 10 December 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2014

View Accounts

31/12/1431 December 2014Annual return made up to 10 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

02/01/142 January 2014Annual return made up to 10 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2013

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company