SIMPLEE UK LTD

Address

SIMPLEE UK LTD
OAK HOUSE
21 HIGHBURY ROAD
BRANDON
SUFFOLK
ENGLAND
IP27 0ND
Classification:

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06847157
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 2009 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Jan 2018
For period ending:
30 Apr 2018
Filed on:
26 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2018 30 Apr 2017 30 Apr 2016
Cash at bank: £2,149 £100
Debtors: £20,698
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£31,842
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£27,799 £100 £100
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Dolby
27 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ross Doughty
27 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Town
16 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Robert Town
16 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

VS MICROSCOPES LTD
Changed 29 Oct 2018

Previous Addresses

ASPEN GROVE FARM ASSINGTON GREEN
STANSFIELD
SUDBURY
SUFFOLK
CO10 8LY
Changed 29 Oct 2018

HAZEL STUBB DEPOT CAMPS ROAD
HAVERHILL
SUFFOLK
CB9 9AF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Apr 2014

HAZEL STUB DEPOT CAMPS ROAD
HAVERHILL
SUFFOLK
CB9 9AF
Changed 13 Mar 2014

3 HAZEL STUB DEPOT CAMPS ROAD
HAVERHILL
SUFFOLK
CB9 9AF
Changed 16 Mar 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Nov 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 12 Oct 2017 6
30 Apr 2016 6 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 8 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 30 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years