V.SHIPS PLC

Address

V.SHIPS PLC
1ST FLOR
63 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4N 4UA
Classification:

Sea and coastal freight water transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00209897
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 1925 (93 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£11,248,303.00 on 5 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
14 May 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2016
Filed on:
24 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jan 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 189 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Grimason
25 Sep 2018 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Company Secretary
Timothy Haysom
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ian Vallance
9 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
CHARGE OVER ACCOUNTS - Satisfied on 28 Jun 2007
HSBC BANK PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
ACCESSION DEED TO A DEBENTURE DATED 29 MARCH 2007 AND - Satisfied on 28 Jun 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND (AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE SECURITYBENEFICIARIES) (THE "SECURITY AGENT")
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 29 Jun 2006
CITIBANK INTERNATIONAL PLC
CB6 CORPORATE DEPOSIT DEED - Satisfied on 27 Apr 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND (SECURITY AGENT)
DEED AMENDING AND RESTATING A CHARGE OVER ACCOUNTS ORIGINALLY DATED 25 MARCH 2003 AS SUPPLEMENTED ON 17 JUNE 2003 - Satisfied on 7 May 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND (AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE BENEFICIARIES)
DEED OF ACCESSION TO A CHARGE OVER ACCOUNT ORIGINALLY DATED 25 MARCH 2003 - Satisfied on 24 Jun 2003
KREDITANSTALT FUR WIEDERAUFBAU
MANAGER'S SUBORDINATION UNDERTAKING - Satisfied on 12 Jul 2002
KREDITANSTALT FUR WIEDERAUFBAU,FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY
ASSIGNMENT OF INSURANCES IN RESPECT OF THE BAHAMAS FLAG CONTAINER VESSEL M.V."BUCKINGHAMSHIRE" - Satisfied on 25 Oct 2001
KREDITANSTALT FUR WIEDERAUFBAU
ASSIGNMENT OF INSURANCES IN RESPECT OF THE BAHAMAS FLAG CONTAINER VESSEL M.V."SHROPSHIRE" - Satisfied on 10 Oct 2001
KREDITANSTALT FUR WIEDERAUFBAU
ASSIGNMENT OF INSURANCES IN RESPECT OF THE BAHAMAS FLAG CONTAINER VESSEL M.V."LINCOLN" - Satisfied on 10 Oct 2001
KREDITANSTALT FUR WIEDERAUFBAU
ASSIGNMENT OF INSURANCES IN RESPECT OF THE BAHAMAS FLAG CONTAINER VESSEL M.V."LANCASHIRE" - Satisfied on 10 Oct 2001
KREDITANSTALT FUR WIEDERAUFBAU
ASSIGNMENT OF INSURANCES IN RESPECT OF THE BAHAMAS FLAG CONTAINER VESSEL M.V."HERTFORD" - Satisfied on 10 Oct 2001
KREDITANSTALT FUR WIEDERAUFBAU
ASSIGNMENT OF INSURANCES IN RESPECT OF THE BAHAMAS FLAG CONTAINER VESSEL M.V."HEREFORD II" - Satisfied on 10 Oct 2001
KREDITANSTALT FUR WIEDERAUFBAU
ASSIGNMENT OF INSURANCES IN RESPECT OF THE BAHAMAS FLAG CONTAINER VESSEL M.V."CHESHIRE" - Satisfied on 10 Oct 2001
KREDITANSTALT FUR WIEDERAUFBAU
ASSIGNMENT OF INSURANCES IN RESPECT OF THE BAHAMAS FLAG CONTAINER VESSEL M.V."AYRSHIRE" - Satisfied on 10 Oct 2001
KREDITANSLALT FUR WIEDERAUFBAU
ASSIGNMENT OF INSURANCES (THE "ASSIGNMENT") IN RESPECT OF THE BAHAMAS FLAG CONTAINER VESSEL M.V. "OXFORD" (THE "VESSEL") GRANTED BY (1) THE COMPANY IN FVOUR OF (2) THE ASSIGNEE - Satisfied on 1 Oct 2001
CITIBANK INTERNATIONAL PLC ("THE SECURITY TRUSTEE")
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 31 Jan 2001
CITIBANK N.A.
AN ACCOUNT CHARGE - Satisfied on 17 Feb 1997
CITIBANK N.A.
SHIPS MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 31 Dec 1980
CITIBANK N.A.
DEED OF COVENANT - Satisfied on 31 Dec 1980
CITIBANK N.A.
DEED OF COVENANTS - Satisfied on 31 Dec 1980
CITIBANK N.A.
SHIPS MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 31 Dec 1980
CITIBANK N.A.
ASSIGNMENT - Satisfied on 11 Dec 1979
CITIBANK N.A.
DEED OF COVENANTS - Satisfied on 6 Apr 1979
CITIBANK N.A.
DEED OF COVENANTS - Satisfied on 6 Apr 1979
CITIBANK N.A.
DEED OF COVENANTS - Satisfied on 6 Apr 1979
CITIBANK N.A.
SHIPS MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 6 Apr 1979
CITIBANK N.A.
SHIPS MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 6 Apr 1979
CITIBANK N.A.
SHIPS MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 6 Apr 1979

Previous Company Names

SILVER LINE LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

GATE HOUSE
1 FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
EC4M 7NS
Changed 8 Jun 2010

GATE HOUSE
1 FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
EC4M 7NS
Changed 8 Jun 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 14 May 2018 5
31 Dec 2016 30 Mar 2017 3
31 Dec 2015 18 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 18 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 14 Apr 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
189 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years