VTL (UK) LIMITED

Address

VTL (UK) LIMITED
CORRESPONDENCE: 1426 NEW PROVIDENCE WHARF
1 FAIRMONT AVENUE
LONDON
E14 9QJ
Classification:

Mineral oil refining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06769142
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 10 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £85,048 £19,231 £43,962
Debtors: £856,161 £902,645 £241,448
Creditors due within one year: £416,644 £399,061 £7,343
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £524,565 £522,815 £278,067
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £791,005 £783,056 £793,817
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£217,504 -£193,792 -£438,580
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£217,504 -£193,792 -£438,580
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Macleod
27 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Alero Oduyemi
2 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ZURICH ASSURANCE LTD
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 May 2009

Previous Company Names

VALESKA TANKERS (UK) LTD.
Changed 25 Oct 2012
VALESKA TANKAS LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

E1426 NEW PROVIDENCE WHARF FAIRMONT AVENUE
1 FAIRMONT AVENUE
LONDON
UK
E14 9QJ
Changed 13 Jul 2015

5FT FLOOR 11 BERKELEY STREET
LONDON
W1J 8DS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Jan 2015

C816 NEW PROVIDENCE WHARF
1 FAIRMONT AVENUE
LONDON
E14 9PF
Changed 4 Jun 2014

E1033 NEW PROVINDENCE WHARF
1 FAIRMONT AVENUE
LONDON
E14 9PX
Changed 10 Dec 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 5 Dec 2016 12
31 Dec 2014 28 Jan 2016 13
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 12 Dec 2013 12
31 Dec 2011 22 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 46 times in the last few years