VYDEX CORPORATION LTD

Address

VYDEX CORPORATION LTD
UNIT 2 WROUGHTON PLACE
BUSINESS ESTATE
CARDIFF
CF5 4AB
Phone: 02920 578 578
Fax: 02920 578 220
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02321440
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£68,000.00 on 4 Feb 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
9 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2015
Filed on:
4 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Harry John
before 25 Nov 1989 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Elaine John
1 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2016
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2015
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2012
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
MARINE MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2009

Previous Company Names

VYDEX ANIMAL HEALTH LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2003

Previous Addresses

WROUGHTON PLACE BUSINESS ESTATE
UNIT 2
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF5 4YT
Changed 1 May 2007

UNITS 5 & 11 STATION TERRACE
ELY BRIDGE
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF5 4AQ
Changed 22 Jan 1997

1A LECKWITH ROAD
CANTON
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF1 8HJ
Changed 18 Sep 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vydexcorporation.co.uk
www.vydexcorporation.com
www.vydexcorporation.net
www.vydexcorporation.productions
www.vydex.productions
www.vydex.food
www.vydexcorporation.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 9 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 12 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 6 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 7 Nov 2012 7
30 Apr 2011 29 Dec 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years