VYSAL LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

VYSAL LIMITED
QUEEN ANNE HOUSE
66 CRICKLADE STREET
CIRENCESTER
GLOS
GL7 1JN
Phone: 01037 71062
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of electric domestic appliances

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03136604
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 1995
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£910.00 on 8 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
10 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2011
Filed on:
8 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

18 Jun 2015

VYSAL LIMITED (Company Number 03136604) Registered office: Queen Anne House, 66 Cricklade Street, Cirencester GL7 1JN; formerly Claverton House, Love Lane, Cirencester GL7 1YG Principal trading address: Unit 3, Lovett Farm, Little Somerford, Chippenham, Wiltshire SN15 5BP Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that final meetings of the members and creditors of the above named company will be held at Maccallum Slater, Queen Anne House, 66 Cricklade Street, Cirencester GL7 1JN, on 18 August 2015, at 11.00 am and 11.30 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them, showing the manner in which the winding up of the company has been conducted and the property disposed of, and of receiving any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator. The meeting of creditors may also be asked to resolve that the Liquidator be given his release in accordance with Section 173 of the Insolvency Act 1986. Any member and creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him or her, and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. The proxy form must be returned to the Liquidator at Maccallum Slator, Queen Anne House, 66 Cricklade Street, Cirencester GL7 1JN, by no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meetings. Date of Appointment: 23 February 2012. Office Holder details: Thomas Slator (IP No 5420), Maccallum Slator, Queen Anne House, 66 Cricklade Street, Cirencester GL7 1JN. Any person who requires further information may contact T Slator by email at mail@macslator.com or by telephone on 01285 659929. T Slator, Liquidator 9 June 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Wood
9 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Michael Wood
16 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MICHAEL AND ELIZABETH WOOD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

VYSAL LIGHTING LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2007
SPEED 5292 LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 LOVETT FARM
LITTLE SOMERFORD
CHIPPENHAM
SN15 5BP
Changed 13 Feb 2012

UNIT 3 LOVETT FARM
LITTLE SOMERFORD
MALMESBURY
WILTS SN15 5BP
Changed 27 Feb 2007

FIVE ACRES MORSE CLOSE
MALMESBURY
WILTSHIRE
SN16 9UW
Changed 3 Feb 2007

FIVE ACRES
MORSE CLOSE
MALMESBURY
WILTSHIRE SN16 9UW
Changed 22 Aug 1996

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 24 Jul 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vysal.co.uk
www.vysal.org.uk
www.vysal.net
www.vysal.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 10 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 26 Jul 2010 4
31 Mar 2009 9 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 17 Nov 2008 8
31 Mar 2007 30 Jan 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years