W AND SMITH ASSOSIATES LTD

Dissolved on 8 Nov 2011

Address

W AND SMITH ASSOSIATES LTD
CHENGATE HOUSE 61 PEPPER ROAD
HUNSLET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
LS10 2RU
(1,155 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07193040
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2010
Dissolution Date:
8 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Mar 2010

Information correct as of: 3 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 5 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Waterton
17 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

EMPLOY AWARE LTD
Changed 6 Jul 2010

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years