W. CHRISTIE & COMPANY LIMITED

Company number SC240261



Last updated 27 September 2019
Registered office address
22 CROWNPOINT ROAD GLASGOW G40 2BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 November 2018

Next statement due by 12 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

33150 - Repair and maintenance of ships and boats

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRAEMUIR LIMITED7 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
10/12/1810 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 201731/12/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£56.75k
Current assets
£73.67k
Current creditors
£38.43k
Shareholders funds
£35.24k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company