WMOSL LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

WMOSL LIMITED
NO 1
DORSET STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2DP
(638 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01331197
Incorporation Date:
22 Sep 1977
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 17 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
26 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2014
Filed on:
17 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Davies
6 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
William Woof
2 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

W M OWLETT & SONS LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2015
W.M. OWLETT (WESTERN) LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

EDMUNDSON HOUSE PO BOX 1
TATTON STREET
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE WA16 6AY
Changed 8 Aug 2007

PO BOX 84 DEANWAY
WILMSLOW ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE SK9 3LJ
Changed 22 Jun 2006

SANDPIT ROAD
DARTFORD
KENT
DA1 5BQ
Changed 2 Jan 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wmosl.co.uk
www.wmosl.com
www.wmosl.company
www.wmosl.net
www.wmosl.org.uk
www.wmosl.org
www.wmosl.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 17 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 4 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 25 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month