W. MOORCROFT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Moorcroft Factory Sandbach Road Burslem Stoke-On-Trent Staffordshire ST6 2DQ

Company number
00128500
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 April 1913
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 December 2021

Next statement due by 4 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

23410 - Manufacture of ceramic household and ornamental articles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W. MOORCROFT PLC21 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/2222 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Director's details changed for Kim Thompson on 2021-12-22

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Director's details changed for Mrs Maureen Joyce Edwards on 2011-06-10

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Hugh Richard Edwards on 2011-06-10

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-21 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company