W. R. BERKLEY INSURANCE (EUROPE), PLC



Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR 40 LIME STREET LONDON EC3M 7AW

Company number
04681277
Company status
Converted / Closed
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WRB LONDON, LIMITED22 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/10/1718 October 2017 CLOSURE OF A PLC OR SE ON FORMATION BY MERGER OF AN SE

View Document

18/07/1718 July 2017 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY IRA LEDERMAN

View Document

20/06/1720 June 2017 DRAFT TERMS FOR THE FORMATION BY MERGER OF AN SE

View Document

09/06/179 June 2017 AUDITORS' REPORT

View Document

09/06/179 June 2017 AUDITORS' STATEMENT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company