W. T. PARKER GROUP SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00480127



Last updated 26 August 2019
Registered office address
24/28 MOOR STREET, BURTON ON TRENT, STAFFS DE14 3SX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
25 March 1950
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2019

Next statement due by 14 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W.T. PARKER LIMITED6 October 2003
W.T. PARKER GROUP LTD.24 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/08/1921 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GREGOR DUNCAN ROBERTSView PDF
18/07/1918 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/11/1812 November 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RAFE BATESONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company