THE LETTERSHOP LIMITED

Address

THE LETTERSHOP LIMITED
S GOODMAN
THE LETTERSHOP LIMITED WHITEHALL PARK
WHITEHALL ROAD
LEEDS
LS12 5XX
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00165672
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 1920 (95 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£9,420.00 on 4 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
24 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
4 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Cooper
9 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stephen Goodman
5 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Stephen Goodman
5 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Christopher Ingram
9 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Mcgolpin
9 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Michael Newbould
9 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

W.A. SMITH (LEEDS) LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

BRINKWORTH RUSH AIRFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
YORK ROAD
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO41 4AU
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Mar 2014

WHITEHALL PARK.
WHITEHALL ROAD.
LEEDS.
LS12 5XX
Changed 4 Sep 2013

CARLTON PRINTERIES,
GELDERD ROAD,
BROWN LANE CORNER,
LEEDS LS12 6BL
Changed 8 Jun 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thelettershop.org.uk
www.thelettershop.and
www.thelettershop.media
www.theletter.shop

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 24 Feb 2015 9
31 Jan 2013 12 Aug 2013 7
31 Jan 2012 4 Jul 2012 6
31 Jan 2011 12 Jul 2011 6
31 Jan 2010 7 Sep 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code