WAA CHOSEN LIMITED

Address

WAA CHOSEN LIMITED
WRENS COURT 58 VICTORIA ROAD
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B72 1SY
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3574 4500
Phone: 0121 321 1411
Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03477643
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£473,000.00 on 7 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
10 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2015
Filed on:
10 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Knight
18 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Jacqueline Lennon
6 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Andrew Wilson
3 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIRMINGHAM CITY COUNCIL
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 1998

Previous Company Names

WAA LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 2017
WILSON ASSOCIATES (ADVERTISING) LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 1999
WILSON SALES PROMOTION LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 1997

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.waachosen.agency
www.waachosen.market
www.waa.marketing
www.waachosen.marketing
www.waachosen.org
www.waa.market
www.waachosen.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 10 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 11 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 4 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 2 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years