W.A.D. (CANTERBURY) LTD

Dissolved on 22 Mar 2011

Address

W.A.D. (CANTERBURY) LTD
27 SUN STREET
CANTERBURY
KENT
CT1 2HX
Classification:

Other retail specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05529264
Incorporation Date:
5 Aug 2005
Dissolution Date:
22 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
23 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Aug 2009
Filed on:
17 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Previous Company Names

JEEZ LOUISE LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

1-2 UNIVERSAL HOUSE
88-94 WENTWORTH STREET
LONDON
E1 7SA
Changed 30 May 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2009 23 Jun 2010 10
31 Aug 2008 28 Aug 2009 12
31 Aug 2007 30 Jun 2008 10
31 Aug 2006 12 Jun 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years