WADE FURNITURE GROUP INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

WADE FURNITURE GROUP INVESTMENTS LIMITED
ESTATE OFFICE RAVENSTONE HALL
ASHBY ROAD
RAVENSTONE
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 2AA
Classification:

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 10 Jul 2017)
Company Registration No.:
00233553
Incorporation Date:
24 Sep 1928 (88 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£12,200.00 on 13 Jul 2016
For period ending:
2 Oct 2016
Filed on:
7 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2016
Filed on:
13 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Higton
before 18 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
before 18 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Charles Wade
before 18 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CHRISTOPHER CHARLES WOODCOCK, AND THE TRUSTEE CORPORATION LIMITED
GUARANTEE AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 2011
CHRISTOPHER CHARLES WOODCOCK, THE TRUSTEE CORPORATION LIMITED ANNA CATHERINE PROCTOR AND BRIAN ANDREW WINTER
GUARANTEE AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2009

Previous Company Names

JAMES LUPTON & SONS LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

GLOUCESTER HOUSE WELLINGTON STREET
LONG EATON
NOTTINGHAM
NG10 4HT
Changed 12 Aug 2010

GLOUCESTER HOUSE
WELLINGTON STREET
LONG EATON
NOTTINGHAM
NG10 4HT
Changed 30 Jun 2009

PERCY STREET
TONG ROAD
MILLS
LEEDS 12
Changed 6 Dec 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wadefurnituregroupinvestments.co.uk
www.wadefurnituregroupinvestments.com
www.wadefurnituregroup.investments
www.wadefurnituregroupinvestments.services
www.wadefurnituregroupinvestments.net
www.wadefurnituregroupinvestments.org.uk
www.wadefurnituregroupinvestments.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
2 Oct 2016 7 Jul 2017 9
27 Sep 2015 1 Jul 2016 10
28 Sep 2014 1 Jul 2015 10
29 Sep 2013 30 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 21 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 2 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years