WADE WORLD TRADE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bowden Hall Bowden Lane Marple Stockport Cheshire England SK6 6ND

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Current assets
£1.72k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£35.65k
Shareholders funds
£-34.51k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02643559
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
6 September 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2022

Next statement due by 14 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FINEWARD LIMITED28 August 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/2211 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with no updates

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

31/10/2131 October 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-01-31 to 2021-01-30

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

12/02/2012 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company