WAGON PLC

Dissolved on 8 Sep 2012

Address

WAGON PLC
ZOLFO COOPER
TORONTO SQUARE TORONTO STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2HJ
(327 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General mechanical engineering

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00150042
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 1918
Dissolution Date:
8 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 94 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
22 Sep 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Sep 2008
Filed on:
3 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 262 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jurgen Von-heyden
2 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
A SUPPLEMENTAL DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2008
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEED OF CHARGE OVER BANK ACCOUNT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2007

Previous Company Names

WAGON INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS P L C
Changed 1 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

c/o C/O ZOLFO COOPER
WELLINGTON PLAZA 31 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4DL
Changed 7 Sep 2009

3500 PARKSIDE
BIRMINGHAM BUSINESS PARK
BIRMINGHAM
B37 7YG
Changed 17 Dec 2008

1 KINGMAKER COURT
WARWICK TECHNOLOGY PARK
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE CV34 6WG
Changed 9 Sep 2005

3100 SOLIHULL PARKWAY
BIRMINGHAM BUSINESS PARK
BIRMINGHAM
B37 7YN
Changed 19 Jul 2001

HALDANE HOUSE
HALESFIELD
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE TF7 4PB
Changed 7 Oct 1996


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 8 Sep 2008 6
31 Mar 2007 21 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 10 Aug 2006 5
31 Mar 2005 11 Nov 2005 8
30 Sep 2004 12 Sep 2005 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
262 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years