WAIN GROUP LIMITED

Address

WAIN GROUP LIMITED
CEDARWOOD 2 KELVIN CLOSE
BIRCHWOOD
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA3 7PB
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04187061
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£9,501.00 on 27 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
30 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2015
Filed on:
27 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Ainscough
8 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Stephen Owen
20 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Roger Treweek
16 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2012

Previous Company Names

WAINHOMES (NORTH WEST) LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 2002
CONTINENTAL SHELF 180 LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6 HARVARD COURT
WINWICK QUAY
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA2 8LT
Changed 21 Apr 2009

IT 7 HARVARD COURT, WINWICK QUAY, WARRINGTON, CHESHIRE WA2 8LT
Changed 4 Jun 2004

LSFOOT BUSINESS CENTRE, STICKLEPATH, OKEHAMPTON, DEVON EX20 2PA
Changed 5 Feb 2003

OWLSFOOT BUSINESS CENTRE
STICKLEPATH
OKEHAMPTON
DEVON EX20 2PA
Changed 2 Nov 2001

QUEEN VICTORIA STREET, LONDON, EC4N 4ST
Changed 17 Jul 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.waingroup.co.uk
www.waingroup.com
www.waingroup.net
www.waingroup.org
www.waingroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 30 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 10 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 5 Oct 2012 4
30 Jun 2011 12 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 4 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years